Team History

2019 Deep Space

  • Durham College, Ontario District: Reached the Quarterfinals

  • Knoxville Tennessee, Smoky Mountains Regional: Reached the Finals

  • McMaster University, Ontario District: Reached the Semifinals

  • Mississauga, District Championships: Reached the Quarterfinals

  • Detroit, World Championships: Ranked 29th in Qualifiers


2018 Power-Up

  • Barrie, Georgian College, Ontario District: Reached the Semi-Finals

  • McMaster University, Ontario District: Reached Quarterfinals

  • Mississauga District Championship, Science Division, Reached Quarterfinals

2017 Steamworks

  • Huntsville Alabama, Rocket City Regional

  • Durham College, Ontario District: Reached the Quarterfinals

  • McMaster University, Ontario District: District Event Winner

  • Mississauga, District Championships: Reached Semi-Finals, and ranked 17th in Ontario

  • St Louis, World Championship, Tesla Division, Ranked 14th

2016 Stronghold

  • Myrtle Beach, Palmetto Regional: Reached the Semi-Finals

  • Windsor, Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional: Reached the Semi-Finals



2015 Recycle Rush

  • Arkansas Rock City Regional: Reached the Quarterfinals

  • North Bay Regional: Creativity Award, Reached the Semi-Finals

  • STEMley Cup (Off-Season)

2014 Aerial Assist

  • Alamo Regional: Quarterfinals

  • North Bay Regional: Imagery Award

2013 Ultimate Ascent

  • World Championship

  • Pine Tree Regional: Regional Champions

  • Waterloo Regional: Imagery Award

  • Waterloo Regional: Woodie Flowers Award (Chris Arnold)

2012 Rebound Rumble

  • Smokey Mountains Regional: Regional Finalists

  • Greater Toronto West Regional: Reached the Semi-Finals

2011 Logo Motion

  • Greater Toronto West Regional: Reached the Quarterfinals

  • Greater Toronto West Regional: Coopertition Award

2010 Breakaway

  • BAE Granite State Regional: Reached the Semi-Finals

  • Waterloo Regional: Judges Award

  • Waterloo Regional: Reached the Quarterfinals

2009 Lunacy

  • Boston Regional: Reached the Quarterfinals

  • Greater Toronto Regional: Reached the Semi-Finals

2008 Overdrive

  • Midwest Regional: Highest Rookie Seed

  • Midwest Regional: Reached the Semi-Finals

  • Greater Toronto Regional: Highest Rookie Seed

  • Greater Toronto Regional: Reached the Quarterfinals